Car Wash

Car Washes in Fort Worth, Texas

4.0 (82)

CategoryCar Washes
AddressW Long Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106
AreaFort Worth, Texas
Google rating 4.0 (82)

About Car Wash

Car Wash is one of the car washes listed in Fort Worth, Texas. The business is registered at W Long Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

In Fort Worth, washes are busiest on sunny weekends and the first dry day after rain or a snowstorm, when lines back onto the street; weekday mornings are the quietest. Across Texas, expect a basic exterior wash to cost about what a fast-food meal does, with wax, tire shine and undercarriage rinse sold as tiers above it. Self-service bays are the cheapest way to clean a truck bed, a muddy off-roader or a vehicle that will not fit a tunnel, and many run around the clock. Check the listing for the wash type, hours, free vacuums, unlimited plans and whether the site accepts cards or app payments, then call ahead in freezing weather, when tunnels close.

Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Fort Worth keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

Its Google rating is 4.0 out of 5 from 82 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.

Fort Worth is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Fort Worth is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all car washes in Fort Worth or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Car Wash, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in Fort Worth.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Car Wash located?

Car Wash is at W Long Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106, in Fort Worth, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Car Wash?

Car Wash is listed as a car wash.

What are the hours of Car Wash?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is Car Wash rated on Google?

Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 82 reviews.

Are there other car washes near Car Wash?

Yes. Fort Worth also has Endless Clean Car Wash, Shammy's Car Wash (Beach St.) - Fort Worth, TX, WhiteWater Express Car Wash among others; see the full list of car washes in Fort Worth at the bottom of this page.

More car washes in Fort Worth

All car washes in Fort Worth β†’

Endless Clean Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fort Worth, Texas

2252 Riverton Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76106

4.9 (2,241)

WhiteWater Express Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fort Worth, Texas

2817 Basswood Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76131

4.8 (3,635)

Whistle Express Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fort Worth, Texas

4200 Boat Club Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

4.8 (351)

My Detail Guys

Car Washes Β· Fort Worth, Texas

6925 E Lancaster Ave # A, Fort Worth, TX 76112

4.7 (539)

Other categories in Fort Worth

Popular searches