Carwash chris ML)(

Self-Service Car Washes in Oxnard, California

CategorySelf-Service Car Washes
AddressWinchester Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036
AreaOxnard, California
Phone(805) 954-1826

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About Carwash chris ML)(

Lavado y detallado de autos AND DETAILING

Carwash chris ML)( is a self-service car wash in Oxnard, California. It is listed at Winchester Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036, which places it among the local businesses of Oxnard that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

In Oxnard, washes are busiest on sunny weekends and the first dry day after rain or a snowstorm, when lines back onto the street; weekday mornings are the quietest. Across California, expect a basic exterior wash to cost about what a fast-food meal does, with wax, tire shine and undercarriage rinse sold as tiers above it. Self-service bays are the cheapest way to clean a truck bed, a muddy off-roader or a vehicle that will not fit a tunnel, and many run around the clock. Check the listing for the wash type, hours, free vacuums, unlimited plans and whether the site accepts cards or app payments, then call ahead in freezing weather, when tunnels close.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Carwash chris ML)( at (805) 954-1826; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

No Google reviews have been recorded for it so far, so first-hand recommendations or a phone call are your best guide.

Oxnard is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Oxnard is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all self-service car washes in Oxnard or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Carwash chris ML)(, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of self-service car washes in Oxnard.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Carwash chris ML)( located?

Carwash chris ML)( is at Winchester Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036, in Oxnard, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Carwash chris ML)(?

Carwash chris ML)( is listed as a self-service car wash.

What are the hours of Carwash chris ML)(?

Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Carwash chris ML)( open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Carwash chris ML)(?

You can call Carwash chris ML)( at (805) 954-1826.

How is Carwash chris ML)( rated on Google?

Carwash chris ML)( does not have a Google rating yet.

Are there other self-service car washes near Carwash chris ML)(?

Yes. Oxnard also has LOPEZ CAR WASH, Carwash Self Service, Car Wash Movil among others; see the full list of self-service car washes in Oxnard at the bottom of this page.

More self-service car washes in Oxnard

All self-service car washes in Oxnard β†’

LOPEZ CAR WASH

Self-Service Car Washes Β· Oxnard, California

2012 Santa Lucia Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030

4.0 (7)

Carwash Self Service

Self-Service Car Washes Β· Oxnard, California

930 N Oxnard Blvd, Oxnard, CA 93030

3.0 (9)

Car Wash Movil

Self-Service Car Washes Β· Oxnard, California

250 E Pleasant Valley Rd Spc 22, Oxnard, CA 93033

Other categories in Oxnard

Popular searches