Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing
Car Washes in Riverside, California
3.5
| Category | Car Washes Β· Car detailing service |
|---|---|
| Address | 7190 Arlington Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 |
| Area | Riverside, California |
| Phone | (951) 359-6545 |
| Google rating | 3.5 |
Hours
| Wednesday | 8:30 AMβ4:30 PM |
|---|
About Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing
Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing is one of the car washes listed in Riverside, California. The business is registered at 7190 Arlington Ave, Riverside, CA 92503; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under car detailing service, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Car washes in the United States come in four main formats: the express tunnel, where you stay in the car while a conveyor pulls it through brushes or high-pressure jets; the full-service wash, where attendants vacuum and wipe down the interior after the tunnel; the self-service bay with a coin or card-operated pressure wand, foam brush and vacuums; and the hand wash, where a crew washes and dries the car by hand. Touchless tunnels skip the cloth brushes entirely and rely on chemicals and water pressure, which is gentler on paint but less effective on heavy grime. Most express chains sell an unlimited monthly plan, usually priced at two to three single washes, that is only worth it if you wash more than twice a month. Gas stations often bundle a discounted wash with a fill-up.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 8:30 AMβ4:30 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing at (951) 359-6545; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Google shows 3.5 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Riverside is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Riverside is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all car washes in Riverside or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing located?
Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing is at 7190 Arlington Ave, Riverside, CA 92503, in Riverside, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing?
Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing is listed as a car wash and is also tagged on Google as car detailing service.
What are the hours of Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing?
Published hours are Wednesday: 8:30 AMβ4:30 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing?
You can call Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing at (951) 359-6545.
How is Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing rated on Google?
Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5.
Are there other car washes near Classic Touch Car Wash & Auto Detailing?
Yes. Riverside also has Super Star Car Wash - Van Buren Blvd & Jurupa Ave, Super Star Car Wash - Vista Grande Dr & Alessandro Blvd, Quick Quack Car Wash among others; see the full list of car washes in Riverside at the bottom of this page.
More car washes in Riverside
All car washes in Riverside βSuper Star Car Wash - Van Buren Blvd & Jurupa Ave
Car Washes Β· Riverside, California
Super Star Car Wash - Vista Grande Dr & Alessandro Blvd
Car Washes Β· Riverside, California
Quick Quack Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Riverside, California
Super Star Car Wash - Mobley Ave & Hole Ave
Car Washes Β· Riverside, California
We Da Best Mobile Detailing
Car Washes Β· Riverside, California
Reborn shine auto detailing
Car Washes Β· Riverside, California