Davis Family Shines
Auto Detailing in Modesto, California
5.0 (22)
| Category | Auto Detailing Β· Ceramics wholesaler |
|---|---|
| Address | 4615 Glass Ct Ste a, Modesto, CA 95356 |
| Area | Modesto, California |
| Phone | (209) 495-0525 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (22) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ7 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ7 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ7 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ7 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ7 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Davis Family Shines
Thank you for making Davis Family Shines the Best of 209 Gold Detail Shop Award winner 2022 and 2023!! DFS is an accredited installation center for SystemX Ceramic Coatings. We are a certified 3M window tint and ppf installation center. We are also the Central Valleyβs Certified Exoshield windshield protection center. Offering top of the line automotive detailing and protection services in Modesto, Ca and surrounding areas.
Located at 4615 Glass Ct Ste a, Modesto, CA 95356, Davis Family Shines operates as an auto detailing serving Modesto in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under ceramics wholesaler, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Auto detailing goes beyond a wash: a full detail typically includes clay bar decontamination, machine polishing to remove swirl marks, a sealant or wax, and a deep interior clean with shampooed carpets and conditioned leather. Detail shops price by vehicle size and condition, and a full interior and exterior detail takes most of a day. Ceramic coatings are a hardened liquid layer applied after paint correction that lasts years rather than weeks and makes washing easier; paint protection film (PPF, or clear bra) is a self-healing urethane wrap that stops rock chips on the hood, bumper and mirrors. Window tint shops apply dyed, carbon or ceramic film to cut heat and glare, subject to each state's visible light transmission limits.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 9 amβ7 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Davis Family Shines at (209) 495-0525; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 22 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded auto detailing in Modesto.
Modesto is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Modesto is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other auto detailing in Modesto listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Kurt Fenstermacher 2 years ago
This is the best detail shop in the valley! I have been getting car details off and on over 20 years and I was referred to Jason from a good friend and he does not disappoint. Amazing attention to the detail, very professional and a clean bright shop! I won't go anywhere else now, neither should you!
Carlos Rodriguez 3 years ago
Above and beyond. I tend to follow businesses for a while to see if I'm going to do business with them. Jason did a great job on my bike and my wife's tahoe
Travis 3 years ago
If you are looking to protect your investment and have it looking the best it possibly can, then you need to take your vehicle down to Davis Family Shines! Professional, friendly, and quality that only comes from a family business where they truly care about their customers. I will only take my vehicle to them to keep my investment protected and looking amazing!
Terra Oehler 4 years ago
The excellent attention to detail and professionalism you get from Jason at Davis Family Shines is beyond comparison. My Durango looked better when I picked it up than it did the day I drove it off the lot. If you are looking for quality service, look no further! THANK YOU DFS for that new car feel!
ashniel prakash Edited 2 years ago
One of the best around for detail jobs. Amazing people there, especially Jason. I highly recommend davis family shines for all your detailing needs and wants. they work magic there. Don't believe it, see for yourself. Very professional.... get your Shine on at Davis family Shines. Highly recommended
Frequently asked questions
Where is Davis Family Shines located?
Davis Family Shines is at 4615 Glass Ct Ste a, Modesto, CA 95356, in Modesto, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Davis Family Shines?
Davis Family Shines is listed as an auto detailing and is also tagged on Google as ceramics wholesaler.
What are the hours of Davis Family Shines?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ7 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ7 pm; Wednesday: 9 amβ7 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ7 pm; Friday: 9 amβ7 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Davis Family Shines open on Sunday?
No, Davis Family Shines is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Davis Family Shines?
You can call Davis Family Shines at (209) 495-0525.
How is Davis Family Shines rated on Google?
Davis Family Shines has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 22 reviews.
Are there other auto detailing near Davis Family Shines?
Yes. Modesto also has Ceramic Garage Inc, Dying Breed Detailing, House of Detail among others; see the full list of auto detailing in Modesto at the bottom of this page.
More auto detailing in Modesto
All auto detailing in Modesto βCeramic Garage Inc
Auto Detailing Β· Modesto, California
Dying Breed Detailing
Auto Detailing Β· Modesto, California
House of Detail
Auto Detailing Β· Modesto, California
Skylab Ceramic Details
Auto Detailing Β· Modesto, California
Black Diamond Detailing
Auto Detailing Β· Modesto, California
High Shine Auto Detail
Auto Detailing Β· Modesto, California