Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos

Car Washes in San Carlos, California

4.1

CategoryCar Washes · Car detailing service
Address1301 Old County Rd, San Carlos, CA 94070
AreaSan Carlos, California
Phone(844) 382-5974
Google rating 4.1

Hours

Wednesday8 AM–6 PM

About Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos

Ducky’s Car Wash San Carlos stands as a beacon of innovation and sustainability in the heart of the Bay Area, offering a state-of-the-art clean that’s always green. Located at 1301 Old County Rd, San Carlos, CA 94070, Ducky’s has been a trusted name in car care since 1993, consistently delivering exceptional service while prioritizing environmental responsibility. As a leading provider of both car wash and car detailing services, Ducky’s is committed to blending advanced cleaning technology with eco-friendly practices, ensuring that every vehicle leaves not only spotless but also with a lighter footprint on the planet.

At Ducky’s Car Wash San Carlos, the focus is on more than just aesthetics; it’s about making a positive impact. The business has embraced cutting-edge water conservation methods, utilizing high-pressure, low-volume systems and advanced water recycling and filtration technology. These innovations allow Ducky’s to drastically reduce water usage compared to traditional car washes, helping to preserve one of our most precious natural resources. In fact, by choosing Ducky’s, customers are actively contributing to water conservation efforts, especially important in regions like California where water scarcity is a growing concern. The facility also employs biodegradable soaps and environmentally safe cleaning agents, ensuring that harmful chemicals never make their way into local waterways.

Energy efficiency is another cornerstone of Ducky’s operations. The car wash leverages intelligent equipment, including timers and sensors, to minimize energy consumption by activating cleaning processes only when necessary. This not only reduces the carbon footprint but also translates into cost savings that can be passed on to customers. For those seeking the ultimate in sustainability, Ducky’s offers waterless car wash options, which use specialized biodegradable products to clean vehicles without any water at all. This revolutionary approach is perfect for environmentally conscious drivers and those living in areas with water restrictions.

Customer experience is at the heart of everything Ducky’s does. The team is dedicated to providing a seamless, efficient, and friendly service, whether customers opt for a quick wash or a comprehensive detailing package. Ducky’s also offers a variety of Unlimited Wash plans, giving clients the flexibility to keep their vehicles looking their best without worrying about frequent visits or high costs. Every detail, from the welcoming atmosphere to the meticulous attention to cleanliness, is designed to exceed expectations.

Ducky’s Car Wash San Carlos is more than just a car wash; it’s a community partner committed to sustainability, innovation, and customer satisfaction. For more information or to schedule a service, customers can reach out at +1 844-382-5974. By choosing Ducky’s, drivers in San Carlos and beyond are not only investing in the care of their vehicles but also in the health of the environment.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in San Carlos.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos located?

Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos is at 1301 Old County Rd, San Carlos, CA 94070, in San Carlos, California. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos?

Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos is listed as a car wash and is also tagged on Google as car detailing service.

What are the hours of Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos?

Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AM–6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos?

You can call Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos at (844) 382-5974.

How is Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos rated on Google?

Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5.

Does Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos have a website?

Yes, the website of Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos is duckysexpress.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for Ducky's Car Wash San Carlos are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in San Carlos

Popular searches