Elite Radiance
Auto Detailing in Fresno, California
5.0 (35)
| Category | Auto Detailing |
|---|---|
| Address | 682 E Keats Ave, Fresno, CA 93710 |
| Area | Fresno, California |
| Phone | (559) 210-1109 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (35) |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Elite Radiance
A team of experts dedicated to securing the longevity of your vehicle's paint. Elite Radiance means quality, integrity, protection, peace of mind, and overall, an experience with service for a lifetime in mind. Contact us TODAY for your vehicle π wash π§Ό and detailing needs.
Elite Radiance is an auto detailing in Fresno, California. It is listed at 682 E Keats Ave, Fresno, CA 93710, which places it among the local businesses of Fresno that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Detailers in Fresno usually work by appointment and book up before holidays and in spring, when pollen and winter salt come off. Mobile detailers bring water and power to your driveway or office lot, which is convenient but slightly more expensive. Across California, prices for ceramic coating and film vary widely with the amount of paint correction needed first, so ask for a written quote after the shop has seen the car. Check the listing for the services offered, whether the shop is mobile or fixed, warranties on coatings and film, and the tint percentages legal in your state.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 8 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Elite Radiance at (559) 210-1109; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, eliteradiance.com.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 35 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded auto detailing in Fresno.
Fresno is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Fresno is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all auto detailing in Fresno or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Elite Radiance, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Derek Weeks a year ago
Jose did an amazing job on my truck! I had an employee leave one of my trucks a disaster inside, and Jose was able to make it like new again. I wish I did a before and after. If you are looking for someone to detail your car, I highly recommend using Jose!!
dEsignEd byGOD 2 years ago
Jose is by far one of the most professional individuals I have come across in my entire life. He is a great person to work with, filled with knowledge and experience, and doesn't waste your time. He communicates the entire process and allows the customer to be at ease. His prices are great when compared to the competition and his turnover is much faster. I highly recommend Elite Radiance for all your automotive detailing needs. It doesn't matter if your driving a classic hot rod or a brand new super car, he will get the job done with perfection. He is a hard working man who knows his craft. I wish him the best in his profession and hope you as a consumer reach out to this individual. You will not be disappointed. Thanks Jose! Eli
Jonathan Drougas 4 years ago
Jose did an amazing job detailing my classic car. He and his partner spent five hours meticulously detailing the car in my driveway. He asked specifics before beginning and made sure that I was satisfied with the service before he left. I couldnβt be more pleased with the job they did; there wasnβt a speck of dust or fingerprint left anywhere on the car, and the exterior finish is slick as can be. I highly recommend Elite Radiance for any auto detailing needs.
Abby Sipes 5 years ago
Joseβs work is very high quality. He pays great attention to detail, is highly skilled, and very professional. The first time JosΓ© detailed my car- I booked him right away for two additional appointments. I love that he comes to the house! Itβs so convenient. Heβs honest, reliable, and hard working. Thank you Jose- I drive happier because of you!
Landon Crawford 5 years ago
Professional, Caring, Highly experienced, Pride and integrity! These are the Highly disciplined qualities Jose brings to everything he does! Weather your looking to bring back that forgotten luster to your car, or merely looking to Purchase a new one and want that keen eye so you don't get had! Jose is a tremendous resource!! He has a meticulous eye for detail!! And will go the extra mile to to "Earn your trust"!! If you give him 1% of your confidence, he'll earn the other 99%!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Elite Radiance located?
Elite Radiance is at 682 E Keats Ave, Fresno, CA 93710, in Fresno, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Elite Radiance?
Elite Radiance is listed as an auto detailing.
What are the hours of Elite Radiance?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ5 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Elite Radiance open on Sunday?
No, Elite Radiance is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Elite Radiance?
You can call Elite Radiance at (559) 210-1109.
How is Elite Radiance rated on Google?
Elite Radiance has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 35 reviews.
Does Elite Radiance have a website?
Yes, the website of Elite Radiance is eliteradiance.com (linked on this page).
More auto detailing in Fresno
All auto detailing in Fresno βHighway 99 Detailing - Window Tint & Ceramic Coating in Fresno
Auto Detailing Β· Fresno, California
Luxury Detailing Tints And Wraps
Auto Detailing Β· Fresno, California
Gloss Technique
Auto Detailing Β· Fresno, California
Oxotic Mobile Wash & Detail
Auto Detailing Β· Fresno, California
Executive Auto Detailing
Auto Detailing Β· Fresno, California
Eric Arcia Auto Detailing
Auto Detailing Β· Fresno, California