Fast Window Tint
Auto Repair Shops in Jacksonville, Florida
5.0 (360)
| Category | Auto Repair Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 7223 Nitram Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32211 |
| Area | Jacksonville, Florida |
| Phone | (904) 923-8208 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (360) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | 9 amβ6 pm |
| Sunday | 9 amβ2 pm |
About Fast Window Tint
Fast Window Tint is an auto repair shop in Jacksonville, Florida. It is listed at 7223 Nitram Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32211, which places it among the local businesses of Jacksonville that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
In Jacksonville, repair and tire shops fill up on Monday mornings and before long weekends, so book ahead for anything beyond an oil change. Roadside towing across Florida is priced by the hook-up plus mileage, and your insurer or auto club may cover it. Fast chargers cluster along interstates and at shopping centers; check the connector type and whether the site is open to all makes. Use the listing's hours, services and Google rating to shortlist a shop, then confirm pricing by phone.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 9 amβ6 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Fast Window Tint at (904) 923-8208; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 360 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded auto repair shops in Jacksonville.
Jacksonville is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Getting around Jacksonville is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Florida's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other auto repair shops in Jacksonville listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Fast Window Tint, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Anthony Edited a month ago
So happy for choosing this business! Great work and great people there. After getting home and spending more time looking at the work I noticed an area I was unhappy with. They were so nice to get me back in right away to make changes! I am so grateful to have found such a great place to install my tint and put up with me as I can be very particular. If you need your windows tinted, come here!!!
jogrett 2 months ago
βββββ Absolutely outstanding service! From the very beginning, he was incredibly friendly, professional, and respectful. He took the time to explain everything, answered all of my questions with patience, and made sure every detail was perfect. The window tint installation was flawless. His attention to detail, craftsmanship, and dedication to quality truly exceeded my expectations. He was punctual, worked efficiently, and left everything spotless when he finished. Itβs rare to find someone who genuinely cares about their customers and takes so much pride in their work. I couldnβt be happier with the results. I highly recommend him to anyone looking for top-quality window tint installation. You wonβt be disappointed. Five stars arenβt enough to describe the excellent service I received!
Emerald Fredricks 2 months ago
We highly recommend Hendrick at Fast Window Tint!! Him and his wife are very nice and respectful, very welcoming :) He helped us decide which color was best for what our needs are. We were done in 2 hours and the ceramic tint job is clean! And we paid a great price! Hendrick tested the windows in front of us to show the tint, UV & IRR percentages. He is very professional and precise! Weβre so happy we can finally keep cool in this Florida heat! We will be back for the windshield :) thank you so much!!
Leonardo Javier 3 months ago
βοΈβοΈβοΈβοΈβοΈ I had an excellent experience with Fast Window Tint. I called on a Sunday at 6:00 PM to get the windows on my truck tinted, and he was kind enough to fit me in right away. The customer service was outstanding from start to finish. He was very friendly, professional, and attentive to every detail. The shop has a great atmosphere, the pricing was very fair, and the quality of the work exceeded my expectations. I highly recommend Fast Window Tint to anyone looking for quality window tinting at a great price. Excellent service, excellent quality, and a great overall experience. 100% recommended! πβ¨
SNOWTYM 3 months ago
Treats me like family β¦ service is IMMACULATE, timely, and very affordable compared to other rates. Not to mention he does offer WARRANTY. Thank you Mr. Mike for always taking care of me. He also passes the vibe check πΊπ½ lol a really good dude
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fast Window Tint located?
Fast Window Tint is at 7223 Nitram Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32211, in Jacksonville, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Fast Window Tint?
Fast Window Tint is listed as an auto repair shop.
What are the hours of Fast Window Tint?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 9 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ6 pm; Friday: 9 amβ6 pm; Saturday: 9 amβ6 pm; Sunday: 9 amβ2 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Fast Window Tint open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 amβ2 pm.
What is the phone number of Fast Window Tint?
You can call Fast Window Tint at (904) 923-8208.
How is Fast Window Tint rated on Google?
Fast Window Tint has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 360 reviews.
Are there other auto repair shops near Fast Window Tint?
Yes. Jacksonville also has Final Touch RV Detailing and RV Repairs among others; see the full list of auto repair shops in Jacksonville at the bottom of this page.
More auto repair shops in Jacksonville
All auto repair shops in Jacksonville βFinal Touch RV Detailing and RV Repairs
Auto Repair Shops Β· Jacksonville, Florida