Fullerton Car Wash

Car Washes in Fullerton, California

4.3 (571)

CategoryCar Washes Β· Oil change service
Address800 N Harbor Blvd, Fullerton, CA 92832, United States
AreaFullerton, California
Phone(714) 738-7813
Google rating 4.3 (571)

Hours

Wednesday8 AM–5 PM

About Fullerton Car Wash

Fullerton Car Wash is a premier automotive cleaning and maintenance facility located at 800 N Harbor Blvd, Fullerton, CA 92832, dedicated to providing comprehensive vehicle care services to the local community and surrounding areas. With a commitment to quality, efficiency, and customer satisfaction, Fullerton Car Wash has established itself as a trusted destination for vehicle owners seeking professional car washing and oil change services. The business operates with a clear mission to deliver exceptional results while maintaining competitive pricing and outstanding customer service that keeps clients returning time and again.

The automotive care industry has experienced significant growth as vehicle owners increasingly recognize the importance of regular maintenance and professional cleaning to preserve their vehicles’ appearance and longevity. Fullerton Car Wash capitalizes on this growing demand by offering a comprehensive range of services tailored to meet the diverse needs of modern vehicle owners. Whether customers require a quick exterior wash to maintain their vehicle’s shine or more extensive detailing services combined with essential oil changes, Fullerton Car Wash provides solutions that fit various budgets and preferences. The business understands that today’s consumers value convenience, quality, and value for their money, and every service offering has been designed with these priorities in mind.

Located in Fullerton, California, the business serves a vibrant community with a strong automotive presence. The area includes numerous vehicle dealerships, local businesses with company fleets, and affluent residents who take pride in maintaining their vehicles. This diverse customer base creates multiple revenue opportunities, from individual car owners seeking regular maintenance to commercial clients requiring fleet cleaning services. The strategic location at 800 N Harbor Blvd positions Fullerton Car Wash as an accessible and convenient option for customers throughout the region.

Fullerton Car Wash distinguishes itself through its dual-service model, combining professional car washing with oil change services under one roof. This integrated approach eliminates the need for customers to visit multiple locations, saving them time and effort while increasing customer loyalty and lifetime value. The car wash services encompass exterior cleaning using modern equipment and techniques, while the oil change service ensures vehicles receive essential maintenance performed by knowledgeable technicians. This combination positions the business as a one-stop automotive care solution that addresses both aesthetic and mechanical maintenance needs.

The business operates with a customer-centric philosophy that emphasizes quality workmanship, attention to detail, and exceptional service. The team at Fullerton Car Wash understands that vehicle owners have numerous options when selecting where to have their cars serviced, which is why the business prioritizes creating positive experiences that encourage repeat visits and referrals. By maintaining high standards in both service delivery and customer interactions, Fullerton Car Wash builds lasting relationships with its clientele.

For inquiries about services, pricing, or to schedule an appointment, customers can reach Fullerton Car Wash directly at +1 714-738-7813. The business welcomes both walk-in customers and those seeking to establish regular service relationships. Whether you’re a new car owner looking to maintain your vehicle’s pristine condition, a business manager seeking reliable fleet maintenance, or someone simply wanting professional automotive care, Fullerton Car Wash provides the expertise, equipment, and dedication necessary to exceed expectations and keep your vehicle looking and performing its best.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in Fullerton.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fullerton Car Wash located?

Fullerton Car Wash is at 800 N Harbor Blvd, Fullerton, CA 92832, United States, in Fullerton, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Fullerton Car Wash?

Fullerton Car Wash is listed as a car wash and is also tagged on Google as oil change service.

What are the hours of Fullerton Car Wash?

Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AM–5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Fullerton Car Wash?

You can call Fullerton Car Wash at (714) 738-7813.

How is Fullerton Car Wash rated on Google?

Fullerton Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 571 reviews.

Does Fullerton Car Wash have a website?

Yes, the website of Fullerton Car Wash is fullertoncarwash.com (linked on this page).

Are there other car washes near Fullerton Car Wash?

Yes. Fullerton also has Original Commonwealth Fullerton Car Wash, Self Car Wash, Sunny Hills Car Wash among others; see the full list of car washes in Fullerton at the bottom of this page.

More car washes in Fullerton

All car washes in Fullerton β†’

Self Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fullerton, California

4005 W Valencia Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833

4.0 (106)

Sunny Hills Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fullerton, California

100 W Bastanchury Rd, Fullerton, CA 92835

3.8 (217)

A to Z Ram Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fullerton, California

Fullerton, CA 92832

3.7 (33)

Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Fullerton, California

2701 N Brea Blvd, Fullerton, CA 92835, United States

3.5 (2)

Other categories in Fullerton

Popular searches