Joe's Truck/RV Wash

Car Washes in Gilroy, California

3.9 (283)

CategoryCar Washes
Address5975 Travel Park Cir, Gilroy, CA 95020
AreaGilroy, California
Phone(408) 842-8488
Google rating 3.9 (283)

Hours

Wednesday8 AM–6 PM

About Joe's Truck/RV Wash

Joe's Truck/RV Wash is a car wash in Gilroy, California. It is listed at 5975 Travel Park Cir, Gilroy, CA 95020, which places it among the local businesses of Gilroy that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Car washes in the United States come in four main formats: the express tunnel, where you stay in the car while a conveyor pulls it through brushes or high-pressure jets; the full-service wash, where attendants vacuum and wipe down the interior after the tunnel; the self-service bay with a coin or card-operated pressure wand, foam brush and vacuums; and the hand wash, where a crew washes and dries the car by hand. Touchless tunnels skip the cloth brushes entirely and rely on chemicals and water pressure, which is gentler on paint but less effective on heavy grime. Most express chains sell an unlimited monthly plan, usually priced at two to three single washes, that is only worth it if you wash more than twice a month. Gas stations often bundle a discounted wash with a fill-up.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. The most common schedule is 8 AM–6 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Joe's Truck/RV Wash at (408) 842-8488; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, joestruckwash.com.

Its Google rating is 3.9 out of 5 from 283 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.

Gilroy is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Gilroy peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other car washes in Gilroy listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in Gilroy.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Joe's Truck/RV Wash located?

Joe's Truck/RV Wash is at 5975 Travel Park Cir, Gilroy, CA 95020, in Gilroy, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Joe's Truck/RV Wash?

Joe's Truck/RV Wash is listed as a car wash.

What are the hours of Joe's Truck/RV Wash?

Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AM–6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Joe's Truck/RV Wash?

You can call Joe's Truck/RV Wash at (408) 842-8488.

How is Joe's Truck/RV Wash rated on Google?

Joe's Truck/RV Wash has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 283 reviews.

Does Joe's Truck/RV Wash have a website?

Yes, the website of Joe's Truck/RV Wash is joestruckwash.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for Joe's Truck/RV Wash are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Gilroy

    Popular searches