Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash
Self-Service Car Washes in Carrollton, Texas
3.5
| Category | Self-Service Car Washes |
|---|---|
| Address | 2627 Marsh Ln, Carrollton, TX 75007 |
| Area | Carrollton, Texas |
| Phone | (972) 415-5985 |
| Google rating | 3.5 |
Hours
| Friday | 6 AMβ11 PM |
|---|
About Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash
Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash is a self-service car wash in Carrollton, Texas. It is listed at 2627 Marsh Ln, Carrollton, TX 75007, which places it among the local businesses of Carrollton that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Car washes in the United States come in four main formats: the express tunnel, where you stay in the car while a conveyor pulls it through brushes or high-pressure jets; the full-service wash, where attendants vacuum and wipe down the interior after the tunnel; the self-service bay with a coin or card-operated pressure wand, foam brush and vacuums; and the hand wash, where a crew washes and dries the car by hand. Touchless tunnels skip the cloth brushes entirely and rely on chemicals and water pressure, which is gentler on paint but less effective on heavy grime. Most express chains sell an unlimited monthly plan, usually priced at two to three single washes, that is only worth it if you wash more than twice a month. Gas stations often bundle a discounted wash with a fill-up.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 6 AMβ11 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (972) 415-5985. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
It has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
Carrollton is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Carrollton follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other self-service car washes in Carrollton listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash located?
Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash is at 2627 Marsh Ln, Carrollton, TX 75007, in Carrollton, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash?
Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash is listed as a self-service car wash.
What are the hours of Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash?
Published hours are Friday: 6 AMβ11 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash?
You can call Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash at (972) 415-5985.
How is Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash rated on Google?
Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash has a Google rating of 3.5 out of 5.
Are there other self-service car washes near Marsh Lane Self-Service Car wash?
Yes. Carrollton also has Rosemeade Self-Service Car Wash among others; see the full list of self-service car washes in Carrollton at the bottom of this page.
More self-service car washes in Carrollton
All self-service car washes in Carrollton βRosemeade Self-Service Car Wash
Self-Service Car Washes Β· Carrollton, Texas