Premier Car Detailing irvine

Auto Detailing in Irvine, California

5.0 (15)

CategoryAuto Detailing
Address130 Progress, Irvine, CA 92618
AreaIrvine, California
Phone(949) 881-5037
Google rating 5.0 (15)

Hours

Monday9 am–8 pm
Tuesday9 am–8 pm
Wednesday9 am–8 pm
Thursday9 am–8 pm
Friday9 am–8 pm
Saturday9 am–8 pm
Sunday9 am–8 pm

About Premier Car Detailing irvine

Premier Car Detailing Irvine provides mobile auto detailing for Irvine residents and businesses throughout Orange County. The service is built around reliability. Vehicles are treated with professional products at each appointment without requiring drop-off or scheduling delays. Interior work covers vacuuming, carpet shampooing and extraction, leather cleaning and conditioning, stain removal, pet hair treatment, and panel care. Exterior services include headlight restoration, wax application, engine bay detailing, paint repair, and bug and tar removal.

Premier Car Detailing irvine is an auto detailing in Irvine, California. It is listed at 130 Progress, Irvine, CA 92618, which places it among the local businesses of Irvine that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Detailers in Irvine usually work by appointment and book up before holidays and in spring, when pollen and winter salt come off. Mobile detailers bring water and power to your driveway or office lot, which is convenient but slightly more expensive. Across California, prices for ceramic coating and film vary widely with the amount of paint correction needed first, so ask for a written quote after the shop has seen the car. Check the listing for the services offered, whether the shop is mobile or fixed, warranties on coatings and film, and the tint percentages legal in your state.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 9 am–8 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Premier Car Detailing irvine at (949) 881-5037; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, premiercardetailingirvine.site.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 15 reviews, which is a strong result for an auto detailing in Irvine and suggests consistent service.

Irvine is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Irvine peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other auto detailing in Irvine listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Premier Car Detailing irvine, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto detailing in Irvine.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Debra OrtiZ 2 months ago

Great fast quality experience I would recommend this to my my closet friend they take care of u like family

Kellee 3 months ago

I normally go to a different Car Detailing place but I tried something new this week And They were easy to work with, communicated clearly, and delivered exactly what they promised. My vehicle looks fantastic! I will be back

Edward medina 3 months ago

The interior looks and smells fresh! Definitely worth every penny.

Erik Noveron 3 months ago

Michael and his team made my car look brand new, removing hard stains that wouldn’t come off. Highly recommend!

Cynthia Hernandez 6 months ago

Had a wonderful experience! My car was left like brand new definitely recommend!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Premier Car Detailing irvine located?

Premier Car Detailing irvine is at 130 Progress, Irvine, CA 92618, in Irvine, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Premier Car Detailing irvine?

Premier Car Detailing irvine is listed as an auto detailing.

What are the hours of Premier Car Detailing irvine?

Published hours are Monday: 9 am–8 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–8 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–8 pm; Thursday: 9 am–8 pm; Friday: 9 am–8 pm; Saturday: 9 am–8 pm; Sunday: 9 am–8 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Premier Car Detailing irvine open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 9 am–8 pm.

What is the phone number of Premier Car Detailing irvine?

You can call Premier Car Detailing irvine at (949) 881-5037.

How is Premier Car Detailing irvine rated on Google?

Premier Car Detailing irvine has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 15 reviews.

Does Premier Car Detailing irvine have a website?

Yes, the website of Premier Car Detailing irvine is premiercardetailingirvine.site (linked on this page).

More auto detailing in Irvine

All auto detailing in Irvine β†’

High-End Ceramic Coatings

Auto Detailing Β· Irvine, California

6230 Irvine Blvd, Irvine, CA 92620

5.0 (154)

S3 Auto Spa

Auto Detailing Β· Irvine, California

14452 Majorca Ave, Irvine, CA 92606

5.0 (112)

Other categories in Irvine

Popular searches