River City Car Wash
Self-Service Car Washes in El Paso, Texas
3.1 (71)
| Category | Self-Service Car Washes |
|---|---|
| Address | 2928 Lee Trevino Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 |
| Area | El Paso, Texas |
| Google rating | 3.1 (71) |
About River City Car Wash
Located at 2928 Lee Trevino Dr, El Paso, TX 79936, River City Car Wash operates as a self-service car wash serving El Paso in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
In El Paso, washes are busiest on sunny weekends and the first dry day after rain or a snowstorm, when lines back onto the street; weekday mornings are the quietest. Across Texas, expect a basic exterior wash to cost about what a fast-food meal does, with wax, tire shine and undercarriage rinse sold as tiers above it. Self-service bays are the cheapest way to clean a truck bed, a muddy off-roader or a vehicle that will not fit a tunnel, and many run around the clock. Check the listing for the wash type, hours, free vacuums, unlimited plans and whether the site accepts cards or app payments, then call ahead in freezing weather, when tunnels close.
Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in El Paso keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.
Its Google rating stands at 3.1 out of 5 from 71 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
El Paso is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in El Paso peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all self-service car washes in El Paso or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage River City Car Wash, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is River City Car Wash located?
River City Car Wash is at 2928 Lee Trevino Dr, El Paso, TX 79936, in El Paso, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is River City Car Wash?
River City Car Wash is listed as a self-service car wash.
What are the hours of River City Car Wash?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How is River City Car Wash rated on Google?
River City Car Wash has a Google rating of 3.1 out of 5 from 71 reviews.
Are there other self-service car washes near River City Car Wash?
Yes. El Paso also has Magic Touch Car Wash, Patriot Plaza Car Wash, Richy's Car Wash among others; see the full list of self-service car washes in El Paso at the bottom of this page.
More self-service car washes in El Paso
All self-service car washes in El Paso βMagic Touch Car Wash
Self-Service Car Washes Β· El Paso, Texas
Patriot Plaza Car Wash
Self-Service Car Washes Β· El Paso, Texas
Richy's Car Wash
Self-Service Car Washes Β· El Paso, Texas
New world car wash
Self-Service Car Washes Β· El Paso, Texas
Car Wash King
Self-Service Car Washes Β· El Paso, Texas
Self service car wash
Self-Service Car Washes Β· El Paso, Texas
