Shady Business Window Tint

Window Tinting in Lubbock, Texas

5.0 (161)

CategoryWindow Tinting
Address7413 83rd St #200, Lubbock, TX 79424
AreaLubbock, Texas
Phone(806) 805-1099
Google rating 5.0 (161)

Hours

Monday8 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8 am–5:30 pm
Friday8 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Shady Business Window Tint

Shady Business Window Tinting is a family-owned and owner-operated company serving Lubbock with 24 years of industry experience. Whether you're looking to reduce heat in your home, protect vehicle interiors, or add privacy to a commercial space, window film offers a practical way to improve comfort and efficiency. The right installation makes all the difference in how well the film performs over time.

Shady Business Window Tint is one of the window tinting listed in Lubbock, Texas. The business is registered at 7413 83rd St #200, Lubbock, TX 79424; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Detailers in Lubbock usually work by appointment and book up before holidays and in spring, when pollen and winter salt come off. Mobile detailers bring water and power to your driveway or office lot, which is convenient but slightly more expensive. Across Texas, prices for ceramic coating and film vary widely with the amount of paint correction needed first, so ask for a written quote after the shop has seen the car. Check the listing for the services offered, whether the shop is mobile or fixed, warranties on coatings and film, and the tint percentages legal in your state.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–5:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Shady Business Window Tint at (806) 805-1099; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is shadybusinesswindowtint.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 161 reviews, which is a strong result for a window tinting in Lubbock and suggests consistent service.

Lubbock is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Lubbock follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other window tinting in Lubbock listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Shady Business Window Tint, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of window tinting in Lubbock.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Kevin Russell 2 months ago

**** business provided us a quote and kept that. He tinted our truck windows and took the time the point out a defect in the new glass we hadn’t caught. Great eye and solid work! Clean shop and great great product.

Mark Salas 2 months ago

Did an amazing job… no hassle. Drop off my suv in the morning and he got it done very quickly… very happy and proud of his work… highly recommend…

Edward Garza 2 months ago

Shady business was very upfront with the cost and quality of their tints. Michael was very helpful with the short notice scheduling and the car looks great. Will be a returning customer!

Scott (Master Tech) 6 months ago

Amazing experience! Awesome quality work! In and out same day, great customer service, I will bring go here every time I need tinting done!

Randy Hood a year ago

Good business to get your windows tinted home or vehicle. Tinted my 22 Chevy truck in a good timely manner and did an awesome job. Would recommend anyone to get the vehicle or home windows tinted by Michael’s company!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Shady Business Window Tint located?

Shady Business Window Tint is at 7413 83rd St #200, Lubbock, TX 79424, in Lubbock, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Shady Business Window Tint?

Shady Business Window Tint is listed as a window tinting.

What are the hours of Shady Business Window Tint?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Friday: 8 am–5:30 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Shady Business Window Tint open on Sunday?

No, Shady Business Window Tint is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Shady Business Window Tint?

You can call Shady Business Window Tint at (806) 805-1099.

How is Shady Business Window Tint rated on Google?

Shady Business Window Tint has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 161 reviews.

Does Shady Business Window Tint have a website?

Yes, the website of Shady Business Window Tint is shadybusinesswindowtint.com (linked on this page).

More window tinting in Lubbock

All window tinting in Lubbock β†’

Shadow Tinting

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

5623 132nd St, Lubbock, TX 79424

5.0 (296)

Dark Matter Tint

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

3710 Woodrow Rd #149, Lubbock, TX 79423

5.0 (254)

Tint Tech

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

7110 Santa Fe Dr, Lubbock, TX 79407

4.9 (462)

TintKingz

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

10230 County Rd 6700, Lubbock, TX 79407

4.8 (110)

New Life Tint, LLC

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

9505 US-87 #1, Lubbock, TX 79423

4.8 (73)

Scott's Custom Tint

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

5152 69th St #105, Lubbock, TX 79424

4.8 (62)

Other categories in Lubbock

Popular searches