SPOTLESS CAR WASH
Car Washes in Winter Park, Florida
3.9 (201)
| Category | Car Washes |
|---|---|
| Address | 7530 Aloma Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 |
| Area | Winter Park, Florida |
| Phone | (321) 391-3353 |
| Google rating | 3.9 (201) |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About SPOTLESS CAR WASH
TOUCH-FREE CAR WASH TECHNOLOGY,SAFE ON LUXURY CAR PAINT ALSO PREMIUM SELF SERVICE WASH WITH ALL WHAT YOU NEED TO HAVE A SPOTLESS CAR
Located at 7530 Aloma Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792, SPOTLESS CAR WASH operates as a car wash serving Winter Park in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
In Winter Park, washes are busiest on sunny weekends and the first dry day after rain or a snowstorm, when lines back onto the street; weekday mornings are the quietest. Across Florida, expect a basic exterior wash to cost about what a fast-food meal does, with wax, tire shine and undercarriage rinse sold as tiers above it. Self-service bays are the cheapest way to clean a truck bed, a muddy off-roader or a vehicle that will not fit a tunnel, and many run around the clock. Check the listing for the wash type, hours, free vacuums, unlimited plans and whether the site accepts cards or app payments, then call ahead in freezing weather, when tunnels close.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach SPOTLESS CAR WASH at (321) 391-3353; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Its Google rating is 3.9 out of 5 from 201 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.
Winter Park is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Getting around Winter Park is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Florida's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all car washes in Winter Park or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage SPOTLESS CAR WASH, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
freddy cruz a month ago
I had a small misunderstanding on statement. the owner reached out to me and explained the charge I was at fault. The owner was so nice and reimbursed me on one charge. Guess when you having fun cleaning your car you lose track of time. Lesson learned on my end. BTW everything in this car wash works flawless I recommend.
JEM 3 months ago
I like this spot. Not fancy but ive never had an issue with any of the equipment. I did not use it this time but I like that there's a touchless laser (idk what this means lol) car wash for when you dont wanna do it by hand then the traditional mechanical drive thru old school one also. I will take a closer look next time and maybe try it. I've been hesitant because of the satin wrap so it'd be awesome if there's a low risk of damage so I can be lazy. They should build more of these rather than these mega drive through ones that are every other block now
Gunther Patterson 5 months ago
Amazing customer service, definitely could use a little investing into the upkeep but in general everything functions and is a good bang for your buck considering itβs one of the last of its kind, especially if you want a brushless safe option for your paint
Victor Martinez 6 months ago
The self service bays always have good water pressure, and almost always have nice foamed soap. The only problem I seem to be encountering is that the soap is a little too dyed? Like, most of us like to use our own rags to scrub our cars, and doing this made my hands look like they belong to a smurf. Is the dye necessary? Haha.. Just feels a little wild that my hands are now going to be blue for a few hours because of soap.
Ace Damound 6 months ago
Very nice and reliable car wash and even has a dryer option in the self wash bay!!! After automatic wash: I usually do the self wash but I didnβt have the time so I chose the automatic wash bay and it turned out really great!! Had a decent amount of dirt under and above and it didnβt miss a spot! Awesome place for a reasonable price!!
Frequently asked questions
Where is SPOTLESS CAR WASH located?
SPOTLESS CAR WASH is at 7530 Aloma Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792, in Winter Park, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is SPOTLESS CAR WASH?
SPOTLESS CAR WASH is listed as a car wash.
What are the hours of SPOTLESS CAR WASH?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is SPOTLESS CAR WASH open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.
What is the phone number of SPOTLESS CAR WASH?
You can call SPOTLESS CAR WASH at (321) 391-3353.
How is SPOTLESS CAR WASH rated on Google?
SPOTLESS CAR WASH has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 201 reviews.
How do I know the details for SPOTLESS CAR WASH are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.