Spray Clean Car Wash
Self-Service Car Washes in Daly City, California
4.0 (186)
| Category | Self-Service Car Washes |
|---|---|
| Address | 999 Hillside Blvd, Daly City, CA 94014 |
| Area | Daly City, California |
| Google rating | 4.0 (186) |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ8:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ8:30 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ8:30 pm |
| Sunday | 8 amβ8:30 pm |
About Spray Clean Car Wash
Self service car wash
Spray Clean Car Wash is a self-service car wash in Daly City, California. It is listed at 999 Hillside Blvd, Daly City, CA 94014, which places it among the local businesses of Daly City that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
In Daly City, washes are busiest on sunny weekends and the first dry day after rain or a snowstorm, when lines back onto the street; weekday mornings are the quietest. Across California, expect a basic exterior wash to cost about what a fast-food meal does, with wax, tire shine and undercarriage rinse sold as tiers above it. Self-service bays are the cheapest way to clean a truck bed, a muddy off-roader or a vehicle that will not fit a tunnel, and many run around the clock. Check the listing for the wash type, hours, free vacuums, unlimited plans and whether the site accepts cards or app payments, then call ahead in freezing weather, when tunnels close.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 amβ8:30 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is spraycleancarwash.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Its Google rating is 4.0 out of 5 from 186 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.
Daly City is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Daly City peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other self-service car washes in Daly City listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
al a month ago
Clean enough. Glad they donβt use tokens and will take credit card.
Deidre Quick 5 months ago
Good wash. Cost about $12 to do everything I need to do. As for the vacuums, don't bother. I used the one on the far right and there was hardly any suction at all. Would be better off having my grandma suck through a straw
S Goodall a year ago
Love the ability to get 3 minutes for only $2. One of the few places you can still get a deal in 2025. Tip: Come during the day on weekdays or night after sunset but before closing to take your time washing after covering car in suds without timer running. Yes, $3 gets you 4.5 minutes. The math be mathing here.
Catherine Armstrong a year ago
I opted for a deluxe wash and wax treatment for my SUV, and I must say, Iβm thoroughly impressed! The results were flawless: my car looked brand new, with a glossy, smooth finish. The staff took great care to remove stubborn dirt and left no streaks or water spots. The value for what I paid was outstanding, especially considering the thoroughness of the job. For such a high-quality wash and service, itβs rare to find such competitive pricing. I highly recommend this place to anyone looking to maintain their vehicleβs appearance!
Yoshihiro Mori 5 years ago
I come here all the time to get my car clean. The prices are competitive and definitely justified if thinking about choosing the more expensive options. The only down side for me is my car always scrape every time I enter.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Spray Clean Car Wash located?
Spray Clean Car Wash is at 999 Hillside Blvd, Daly City, CA 94014, in Daly City, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Spray Clean Car Wash?
Spray Clean Car Wash is listed as a self-service car wash.
What are the hours of Spray Clean Car Wash?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ8:30 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ8:30 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ8:30 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ8:30 pm; Friday: 8 amβ8:30 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ8:30 pm; Sunday: 8 amβ8:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Spray Clean Car Wash open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 amβ8:30 pm.
How is Spray Clean Car Wash rated on Google?
Spray Clean Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 186 reviews.
Does Spray Clean Car Wash have a website?
Yes, the website of Spray Clean Car Wash is spraycleancarwash.com (linked on this page).
Are there other self-service car washes near Spray Clean Car Wash?
Yes. Daly City also has M&R Car Wash among others; see the full list of self-service car washes in Daly City at the bottom of this page.
More self-service car washes in Daly City
All self-service car washes in Daly City βM&R Car Wash
Self-Service Car Washes Β· Daly City, California