Texas Tint Crew

Window Tinting in Plano, Texas

5.0 (6)

CategoryWindow Tinting Β· Auto window tinting service
Address811 E Plano Pkwy #115, Plano, TX 75074
AreaPlano, Texas
Phone(972) 758-9152
Google rating 5.0 (6)

Hours

Monday8 am–7 pm
Tuesday8 am–7 pm
Wednesday8 am–7 pm
Thursday8 am–7 pm
Friday8 am–7 pm
Saturday8 am–7 pm
SundayClosed

About Texas Tint Crew

Texas Tint Crew provides professional window tinting for homes, businesses, and vehicles throughout the Dallas–Fort Worth area. We are located in Plano, Texas, and proudly serve customers throughout Plano, Dallas, Fort Worth, and surrounding DFW communities. Whether you need automotive, residential, or commercial window tinting, our team provides clean installations using quality window film tailored to your specific needs.

Our window tinting solutions can help reduce heat and glare, improve comfort, increase privacy, protect interiors from sun exposure, and enhance the overall appearance of your vehicle or property. We take a detail-focused approach to every project and work with you to choose the right film based on your goals an

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of window tinting in Plano.

Latest Google reviews

The 6 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Bre G 3 days ago

I highly recommend Texas Tint Crew. They are very professional and knowledgeable. They made sure to explain the different products to ensure I picked the perfect one for my needs, they even temporarily installed a few different options so I could really see the differences. Remarkable customer service. The tint was ordered quickly and installed in a timely manner. I will continue to use them for any future tinting needs. Thank you for making this process so seamless

sonia abrams a month ago

Pulled up needing to get some work done. They were not suppose to be open today. They were able to get me in and got it done quickly.

VR All Day 2 months ago

Aldo and Fernando did an absolutely amazing job, i got my 2018 ford mustang tinted and old tint removed and it turned out amazing would definitely recommend!

Seth Sartain 2 months ago

Proactive follow up to get me scheduled. Great job, great service, great price. Thanks guys!

Floyd Stykes 3 months ago

Texas Tint Crew did a FANTASTIC JOB on the tint , Javier did an amazing job!! Thank you!!

Luis Corona 3 months ago

Awesome experience with these guys. The sun was roasting the interior of my truck, so I looked up some options for Dallas window tintingΒ and found this crew. They were super professional, helped me pick the right ceramic film, and the installation is flawless. The cab stays way cooler now

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Texas Tint Crew located?

Texas Tint Crew is at 811 E Plano Pkwy #115, Plano, TX 75074, in Plano, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Texas Tint Crew?

Texas Tint Crew is listed as a window tinting and is also tagged on Google as auto window tinting service.

What are the hours of Texas Tint Crew?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–7 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–7 pm; Thursday: 8 am–7 pm; Friday: 8 am–7 pm; Saturday: 8 am–7 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Texas Tint Crew open on Sunday?

No, Texas Tint Crew is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Texas Tint Crew?

You can call Texas Tint Crew at (972) 758-9152.

How is Texas Tint Crew rated on Google?

Texas Tint Crew has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.

Does Texas Tint Crew have a website?

Yes, the website of Texas Tint Crew is texastintcrew.com (linked on this page).

More window tinting in Plano

All window tinting in Plano β†’

Tint Star

Window Tinting Β· Plano, Texas

1209 N Ave #3, Plano, TX 75074

5.0 (161)

SONRISE Window Tint, L.L.C.

Window Tinting Β· Plano, Texas

1110 Summit Ave #4, Plano, TX 75074

4.9 (51)

Moonshadow Plano

Window Tinting Β· Plano, Texas

932 14th St, Plano, TX 75074

4.0 (31)

Aero Wraps (Dallas)

Window Tinting Β· Plano, Texas

1703 N Central Expy, Plano, TX 75075

5.0

Other categories in Plano

Popular searches