Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings

Auto Detailing in Fontana, California

5.0 (64)

CategoryAuto Detailing Β· Auto window tinting service, Boat detailing service, RV detailing service, Window tinting service
Address15686 Athena Dr, Fontana, CA 92336
AreaFontana, California
Phone(909) 208-3308
Google rating 5.0 (64)

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
Saturday7 am–2 pm
SundayClosed

About Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings

Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings provides professional auto detailing, ceramic coating and boat shrink wrapping services in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, serving the Inland Empire. Established in 1998, our team brings over 27 years of experience delivering high-quality detailing with a focus on precision, durability, and long-term vehicle care.

We specialize in ceramic coatings, paint correction, paint protection film (PPF), window tinting, and professional detailing for daily drivers, collectors, corporate fleets, and aviation applications. Known for consistent results and attention to detail, Xtreme Detailing is trusted by clients throughout Rancho Cucamonga and the surrounding Inland Empire for reliable protection and refined finishes.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto detailing in Fontana.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

John Cleary a month ago

Xtreme was recommended by a friend after I commented on how his truck always looks new and he said it was the ceramic finish he had put on it a few years ago. Just got mine back they were thorough and the truck is spotless. Will for sure use them again

Phyllis Hollier 2 months ago

Kyle and Jackson did a fantastic job on removing a poly glo coating on my motorhome. It was a very tedious job to get all the coating off and time consuming it took longer than they anticipated but they hung in there and got the job done right. The coating started to peel and melt due to sitting in the sun.Kyle kept me informed every step of the way in which I really appreciated so much. They restored my motorhome back to how it looked originally. I will be referring others to Extreme Detailing in the future as matter of fact I’ve already referred my sister to get her motorhome done. Kyle and Jackson make a great team together, they are such nice guys and easy to work with. Thanks again Extreme Detailing!!

Mike W. 2 months ago

Kyle with Xtreme Detailing did a great job ceramic coating my 2012 Jeep Wrangler last summer. Today his team, Jackson and Devon came by for my Jeep’s yearly ceramic coating touch up. They also cleaned and dressed the inside for me. My Jeep gets towed behind my motorhome while traveling up and down the coast of California and Oregon. The Ceramic coating makes washing the Jeep and protecting the exterior from the harsh elements so easy. Kyle and his team are very professional and do excellent work. I would highly recommend them for any auto, RV, boat or plane. Thank you Kyle, Jackson and Devon!

eric rodriguez 7 months ago

Definitely recommend ! I take my bronco on trails regularly so it gets DIRTY! I got the stage 1 package and it was definitely the best this car has been cleaned . It still smells new inside and they left the paint feeling like glass ! πŸ’Ž

Robert Woll Edited 7 months ago

I just purchased a new Durango and I wanted to make sure that it was protected properly especially because I do a lot of freeway driving and I didn’t want the front to be destroyed. I was referred to Xtreme Detailing from and friend so I gave them a call. Kyle was very friendly and easy to talk to. He asked questions about what I was looking at doing and he talked me through each situation. He gave possible suggestions and ideas, but let me be the one to decide what I wanted. I went with PPF on the front of the car and ceramic coating. On the day I dropped off my car, I met Eddie who runs the shop for PPF application. I spoke to him about what I was having done. He brought me in to his shop and showed me what he was working on. After talking with him, I added ceramic window tinting and better PPF coverage for other areas of my car. All I have to say is that Xtreme Detailing made my ride look awesome. The price was reasonable considering what I was having done and the workmanship was perfect. Thank you so much for protecting my car. I will be bringing my truck next year to also get the protection it needs. It’s been 6 months and I have been soo happy with the work in my Durango, th

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings located?

Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings is at 15686 Athena Dr, Fontana, CA 92336, in Fontana, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings?

Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings is listed as an auto detailing and is also tagged on Google as auto window tinting service, boat detailing service, rv detailing service.

What are the hours of Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: 7 am–2 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings open on Sunday?

No, Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings?

You can call Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings at (909) 208-3308.

How is Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings rated on Google?

Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 64 reviews.

Does Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings have a website?

Yes, the website of Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings is xtremedetailingusa.com (linked on this page).

More auto detailing in Fontana

All auto detailing in Fontana β†’

3D Chemical & Equipment

Auto Detailing Β· Fontana, California

8676 Wheeler Ave, Fontana, CA 92335

4.8 (184)

Other categories in Fontana

Popular searches