ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE
Window Tinting in Brownsville, Texas
2.2
| Category | Window Tinting |
|---|---|
| Address | 1550 Military Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520 |
| Area | Brownsville, Texas |
| Phone | (956) 734-4267 |
| Google rating | 2.2 |
Hours
| Saturday | 10 AMβ8 PM |
|---|
About ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE
Located at 1550 Military Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520, ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE operates as a window tinting serving Brownsville in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Detailers in Brownsville usually work by appointment and book up before holidays and in spring, when pollen and winter salt come off. Mobile detailers bring water and power to your driveway or office lot, which is convenient but slightly more expensive. Across Texas, prices for ceramic coating and film vary widely with the amount of paint correction needed first, so ask for a written quote after the shop has seen the car. Check the listing for the services offered, whether the shop is mobile or fixed, warranties on coatings and film, and the tint percentages legal in your state.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 10 AMβ8 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE at (956) 734-4267; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Google shows 2.2 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Brownsville is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Brownsville peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other window tinting in Brownsville listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE located?
ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE is at 1550 Military Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520, in Brownsville, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE?
ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE is listed as a window tinting.
What are the hours of ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE?
Published hours are Saturday: 10 AMβ8 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE?
You can call ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE at (956) 734-4267.
How is ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE rated on Google?
ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE has a Google rating of 2.2 out of 5.
Are there other window tinting near ZEKE'S WINDOW TINTING and MORE?
Yes. Brownsville also has Ricky's Auto Tint & Windshield Repair, Louieβs Custom Glass Tinting, Car Toys Stx among others; see the full list of window tinting in Brownsville at the bottom of this page.
More window tinting in Brownsville
All window tinting in Brownsville βRicky's Auto Tint & Windshield Repair
Window Tinting Β· Brownsville, Texas
Louieβs Custom Glass Tinting
Window Tinting Β· Brownsville, Texas
Car Toys Stx
Window Tinting Β· Brownsville, Texas
D-Tronics Brownsville
Window Tinting Β· Brownsville, Texas
BTX Glass and Tint
Window Tinting Β· Brownsville, Texas
Custom Glass Tinting
Window Tinting Β· Brownsville, Texas