Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX
Car Washes in Dallas, Texas
4.0 (958)
| Category | Car Washes |
|---|---|
| Address | 7312 Bonnie View Rd I-20, Dallas, TX 75241 |
| Area | Dallas, Texas |
| Phone | (972) 225-6758 |
| Google rating | 4.0 (958) |
Hours
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
|---|
About Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX
Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX is one of the car washes listed in Dallas, Texas. The business is registered at 7312 Bonnie View Rd I-20, Dallas, TX 75241; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Car washes in the United States come in four main formats: the express tunnel, where you stay in the car while a conveyor pulls it through brushes or high-pressure jets; the full-service wash, where attendants vacuum and wipe down the interior after the tunnel; the self-service bay with a coin or card-operated pressure wand, foam brush and vacuums; and the hand wash, where a crew washes and dries the car by hand. Touchless tunnels skip the cloth brushes entirely and rely on chemicals and water pressure, which is gentler on paint but less effective on heavy grime. Most express chains sell an unlimited monthly plan, usually priced at two to three single washes, that is only worth it if you wash more than twice a month. Gas stations often bundle a discounted wash with a fill-up.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (972) 225-6758. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, bluebeacon.com.
With 4.0 out of 5 on Google from 958 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for car washes in Dallas. Recent reviews are the best guide.
Dallas is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Dallas is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all car washes in Dallas or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX located?
Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX is at 7312 Bonnie View Rd I-20, Dallas, TX 75241, in Dallas, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX?
Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX is listed as a car wash.
What are the hours of Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX?
Published hours are Friday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX?
You can call Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX at (972) 225-6758.
How is Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX rated on Google?
Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 958 reviews.
Does Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX have a website?
Yes, the website of Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX is bluebeacon.com (linked on this page).
Are there other car washes near Blue Beacon Truck Wash of Dallas East, TX?
Yes. Dallas also has Shine City Auto Detailing, Galaxy Truck Wash and lube, Car Spa, Inc. among others; see the full list of car washes in Dallas at the bottom of this page.
More car washes in Dallas
All car washes in Dallas βShine City Auto Detailing
Car Washes Β· Dallas, Texas
Galaxy Truck Wash and lube
Car Washes Β· Dallas, Texas
Car Spa, Inc.
Car Washes Β· Dallas, Texas
WASHGUYS Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Dallas, Texas
Supreme Mobile Car Wash Detail
Car Washes Β· Dallas, Texas
DFW Truck Center
Car Washes Β· Dallas, Texas