Brian's Window Tinting

Window Tinting in Lubbock, Texas

4.7 (65)

CategoryWindow Tinting
Address517 82nd St, Lubbock, TX 79404
AreaLubbock, Texas
Phone(806) 478-1312
Google rating 4.7 (65)

Hours

Monday8:30 am–4 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–4 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–4 pm
Thursday8:30 am–4 pm
Friday8:30 am–12 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Brian's Window Tinting

Brian's window tinting has been serving the Lubbock and surrounding areas for the past 32 years. We offer commercial, residential, and auto window tinting. We also offer paint protection film for vehicles.

Brian's Window Tinting is a window tinting in Lubbock, Texas. It is listed at 517 82nd St, Lubbock, TX 79404, which places it among the local businesses of Lubbock that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Auto detailing goes beyond a wash: a full detail typically includes clay bar decontamination, machine polishing to remove swirl marks, a sealant or wax, and a deep interior clean with shampooed carpets and conditioned leather. Detail shops price by vehicle size and condition, and a full interior and exterior detail takes most of a day. Ceramic coatings are a hardened liquid layer applied after paint correction that lasts years rather than weeks and makes washing easier; paint protection film (PPF, or clear bra) is a self-healing urethane wrap that stops rock chips on the hood, bumper and mirrors. Window tint shops apply dyed, carbon or ceramic film to cut heat and glare, subject to each state's visible light transmission limits.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8:30 am–4 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Brian's Window Tinting at (806) 478-1312; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is windowtintlubbock.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 65 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded window tinting in Lubbock.

Lubbock is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Lubbock peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other window tinting in Lubbock listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Brian's Window Tinting, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of window tinting in Lubbock.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Keep Gunzup 2 months ago

Brian has done all of my vehicles, and our department uses Brian’s because of the quality work and quick turn around.

Flora E Martinez 3 months ago

Had my appointment at Brianβ€˜s window tinting and I have to admit they did an amazing job really fast. In-N-Out didn’t have to wait too long. I would definitely recommend Brianβ€˜s tinting.

Jeremy Lopez 5 months ago

Was in and out quick. Fastest tint shop I've ever been to. Thank you Brian!

Anne Keel 2 years ago

Found this place in my search and I’m so glad I did! Everyone there was so nice and knowledgeable. They helped me pick out the appropriate tint and explained what would fit my needs. Cost efficient too, honestly you won’t find someone with both this pricing and quality. Professional. Fair pricing. Respectful. They know what they’re doing. Thank you for taking care of my car!!

austin wofford 2 years ago

Did a great job on my front windows. Got me in and out in the same day and the windows look amazing.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Brian's Window Tinting located?

Brian's Window Tinting is at 517 82nd St, Lubbock, TX 79404, in Lubbock, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Brian's Window Tinting?

Brian's Window Tinting is listed as a window tinting.

What are the hours of Brian's Window Tinting?

Published hours are Monday: 8:30 am–4 pm; Tuesday: 8:30 am–4 pm; Wednesday: 8:30 am–4 pm; Thursday: 8:30 am–4 pm; Friday: 8:30 am–12 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Brian's Window Tinting open on Sunday?

No, Brian's Window Tinting is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Brian's Window Tinting?

You can call Brian's Window Tinting at (806) 478-1312.

How is Brian's Window Tinting rated on Google?

Brian's Window Tinting has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 65 reviews.

Does Brian's Window Tinting have a website?

Yes, the website of Brian's Window Tinting is windowtintlubbock.com (linked on this page).

More window tinting in Lubbock

All window tinting in Lubbock β†’

Shadow Tinting

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

5623 132nd St, Lubbock, TX 79424

5.0 (296)

Dark Matter Tint

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

3710 Woodrow Rd #149, Lubbock, TX 79423

5.0 (254)

Tint Tech

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

7110 Santa Fe Dr, Lubbock, TX 79407

4.9 (462)

Shady Business Window Tint

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

7413 83rd St #200, Lubbock, TX 79424

5.0 (161)

TintKingz

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

10230 County Rd 6700, Lubbock, TX 79407

4.8 (110)

New Life Tint, LLC

Window Tinting Β· Lubbock, Texas

9505 US-87 #1, Lubbock, TX 79423

4.8 (73)

Other categories in Lubbock

Popular searches