Camagüey Car Wash

Car Washes in Miami, Florida

3.7 (37)

CategoryCar Washes
AddressSW 18th Ave, Miami, FL 33135
AreaMiami, Florida
Google rating 3.7 (37)

Hours

Monday7 am–7 pm
Tuesday7 am–7 pm
Wednesday7 am–7 pm
Thursday7 am–7 pm
Friday7 am–7 pm
Saturday7 am–7 pm
Sunday7 am–7 pm

About Camagüey Car Wash

Camagüey Car Wash is one of the car washes listed in Miami, Florida. The business is registered at SW 18th Ave, Miami, FL 33135; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

In Miami, washes are busiest on sunny weekends and the first dry day after rain or a snowstorm, when lines back onto the street; weekday mornings are the quietest. Across Florida, expect a basic exterior wash to cost about what a fast-food meal does, with wax, tire shine and undercarriage rinse sold as tiers above it. Self-service bays are the cheapest way to clean a truck bed, a muddy off-roader or a vehicle that will not fit a tunnel, and many run around the clock. Check the listing for the wash type, hours, free vacuums, unlimited plans and whether the site accepts cards or app payments, then call ahead in freezing weather, when tunnels close.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are 7 am–7 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

With 3.7 out of 5 on Google from 37 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for car washes in Miami. Recent reviews are the best guide.

Miami is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Getting around Miami is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Florida's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all car washes in Miami or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Camagüey Car Wash, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in Miami.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Dany Raffoul a month ago

One of the last true full detail Carwash for one price, unlike all the other places that claim to actually clean your car but barely do anything. They wipe down every surface in your car with the right products to resort surfaces, and the service was pretty fast on a Tuesday morning.

Xavier Guerra Edited 7 months ago

The best for $20, very cheap for the service they provide. Please don't increase your prices haha

Arden Freedman 9 months ago

Amazing service! The guys are very friendly and do an amazing job. One of the workers ever filled my wiper fluid for me. Highly recommend

Kevin a year ago

I used to go here often buy my car was poorly hand wash to the point they damaged my painting by reusing the towels from the wheels to also dry the body, that left micro scratches and tire grease all over the black paint.

Chef Michael Jay 4 years ago

Do yourself a favor and wash it yourself or heck have a 10 year old do it. Any of those two options are better than the results you’ll get from spending your money at this place. I knew it wasn’t going to be good when it took them less than 15 minutes. Sad but true. Lesson learned

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Camagüey Car Wash located?

Camagüey Car Wash is at SW 18th Ave, Miami, FL 33135, in Miami, Florida. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Camagüey Car Wash?

Camagüey Car Wash is listed as a car wash.

What are the hours of Camagüey Car Wash?

Published hours are Monday: 7 am–7 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–7 pm; Thursday: 7 am–7 pm; Friday: 7 am–7 pm; Saturday: 7 am–7 pm; Sunday: 7 am–7 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Camagüey Car Wash open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 7 am–7 pm.

How is Camagüey Car Wash rated on Google?

Camagüey Car Wash has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 from 37 reviews.

Are there other car washes near Camagüey Car Wash?

Yes. Miami also has Vintage Auto Spa & Bistro Cafe, B & B Mobile Detailing, LUXOR Car wash among others; see the full list of car washes in Miami at the bottom of this page.

More car washes in Miami

All car washes in Miami →

B & B Mobile Detailing

Car Washes · Miami, Florida

1502 NW 39th St, Miami, FL 33142

5.0 (440)

LUXOR Car wash

Car Washes · Miami, Florida

825 SW 8th Ct, Miami, FL 33130

5.0 (307)

Other categories in Miami

Popular searches