Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara

Window Tinting in Goleta, California

4.5 (31)

CategoryWindow Tinting
Address5841 Hollister Ave, Goleta, CA 93117
AreaGoleta, California
Phone(805) 883-1783
Google rating 4.5 (31)

Hours

Monday10 am–6 pm
Tuesday10 am–6 pm
Wednesday10 am–6 pm
Thursday10 am–6 pm
Friday10 am–6 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara

For years, we at Car Stereo Guys have been designing and fabricating some of the most unique subwoofer enclosures and custom installations on the central coast. With a combined 50 years installation experience, which is the most on the central coast. From elaborate fiberglass enclosures to custom audio integration, back up Cameras, we have it all covered. At Car Stereo Guys, we also offer a full line of Apple Car Play radio's, back up camera's, lane detection and dash cam monitors.

At Car Stereo Guys we carry a full line of high-end audio and mobile video equipment, including JL Audio, Alpine, Morel and many more. We are also a Viper Auto Alarm and Remote Start dealer. All our alarms and installations carry a lifetime warranty.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of window tinting in Goleta.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Kitrina Bryant 2 years ago

2 years ago this team upgraded my Airstream Basecamp AGM batteries to lithium, also installing a DC to DC charger. The system has worked perfectly ever since, and to top it off when I blew a fuse while on vacation this week (which stopped the DC to DC charging function), I pulled in and they took care of it within a few minutes. I wish there were people this knowledgeable and service-oriented in every town I visit!

Cali Knows Edited 7 years ago

Brought in my gfs `99 Jeep Cherokee and my front speakers were shot and had some bad wiring. Got hooked up with fresh speakers & new deck. Was expensive, $500 for a new deck and two speakers to remedy it but was reliable

Kristopher Clark 8 years ago

Casey is a professional and very organized. I was very impressed the first time I met him. Everything is done in a timely manner. Every time I come in he and the guys at CSG always bring me up to speed on product technology. I’ve been going to him for years. They are some of the greatest craftsmans in the industry. I highly recommend working with them.

Gregory Sabo 13 years ago

Owner is extremely on top of his game and knows the industry very well. He is the only guy in SB i would trust working on my car because he stays on top of his products and even though i know how to do custom installations I will be bringing my jobs to him due to lack of time in my schedule. He also has a guy that just does window tinting that looks incredible and he warranties everything.

Brian Snoddy 16 years ago

CSG the only installers i'd trust to do exactly what I want. @ 2006 in my brand new MINI COOPER S ..I had a huge job and it came out perfect , all the gear he installed still works great like the first day ... Also 2009 I had a newer head unit put in and i'm very happy it all looks factory just like i wanted :) Sometimes you gotta wait It's quality service.. It's well worth the short wait :) I drive in without appointment and he always accommodates me for adjustments and good conversation !! KC knows what he's doing i've referred all my friend with mostly luxury autos and they all love and trust his work. They take their cars back for upgrades... Good Job Man!! BB

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara located?

Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara is at 5841 Hollister Ave, Goleta, CA 93117, in Goleta, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara?

Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara is listed as a window tinting.

What are the hours of Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara?

Published hours are Monday: 10 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 10 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–6 pm; Thursday: 10 am–6 pm; Friday: 10 am–6 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara open on Sunday?

No, Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara?

You can call Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara at (805) 883-1783.

How is Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara rated on Google?

Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 31 reviews.

Does Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara have a website?

Yes, the website of Car Stereo Guys & Window Tint - Santa Barbara is thecarstereoguys.com (linked on this page).

More window tinting in Goleta

All window tinting in Goleta β†’

Tint Works Window Tinting

Window Tinting Β· Goleta, California

232 S Fairview Ave, Goleta, CA 93117

5.0

Other categories in Goleta

Popular searches