Detailing on Wheels
Auto Detailing in Torrance, California
5.0
| Category | Auto Detailing Β· Car wash |
|---|---|
| Address | 3806 W 176th St, Torrance, CA 90504 |
| Area | Torrance, California |
| Phone | (310) 401-0846 |
| Google rating | 5.0 |
Hours
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
|---|
About Detailing on Wheels
Tired of wasting precious time driving to a car wash and waiting in long lines? Our top-notch mobile car detailing service brings the sparkle and shine right to your doorstep, ensuring your vehicle always looks its absolute best. Experience the convenience of having your car detailed right at your doorstep! Trust Detailing on Wheels to give your vehicle the love and attention it deserves. Book your appointment today and witness the transformation of your car!
Detailing on Wheels is an auto detailing in Torrance, California. It is listed at 3806 W 176th St, Torrance, CA 90504, which places it among the local businesses of Torrance that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under car wash, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Detailers in Torrance usually work by appointment and book up before holidays and in spring, when pollen and winter salt come off. Mobile detailers bring water and power to your driveway or office lot, which is convenient but slightly more expensive. Across California, prices for ceramic coating and film vary widely with the amount of paint correction needed first, so ask for a written quote after the shop has seen the car. Check the listing for the services offered, whether the shop is mobile or fixed, warranties on coatings and film, and the tint percentages legal in your state.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (310) 401-0846. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is detailing-on-wheels.square.site, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
Torrance is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Torrance is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other auto detailing in Torrance listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Detailing on Wheels located?
Detailing on Wheels is at 3806 W 176th St, Torrance, CA 90504, in Torrance, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Detailing on Wheels?
Detailing on Wheels is listed as an auto detailing and is also tagged on Google as car wash.
What are the hours of Detailing on Wheels?
Published hours are Friday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Detailing on Wheels?
You can call Detailing on Wheels at (310) 401-0846.
How is Detailing on Wheels rated on Google?
Detailing on Wheels has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5.
Does Detailing on Wheels have a website?
Yes, the website of Detailing on Wheels is detailing-on-wheels.square.site (linked on this page).
Are there other auto detailing near Detailing on Wheels?
Yes. Torrance also has Rivali Paint Protection, Precision One Design, Endless Auto Care among others; see the full list of auto detailing in Torrance at the bottom of this page.
More auto detailing in Torrance
All auto detailing in Torrance βRivali Paint Protection
Auto Detailing Β· Torrance, California
Precision One Design
Auto Detailing Β· Torrance, California
Endless Auto Care
Auto Detailing Β· Torrance, California
Auto Detail Pro's
Auto Detailing Β· Torrance, California
Immaculate Auto Detail
Auto Detailing Β· Torrance, California
My Detail Guy Mobile Detailing
Auto Detailing Β· Torrance, California