Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings
Window Tinting in Dallas, Texas
5.0 (18)
| Category | Window Tinting |
|---|---|
| Address | 11363 Denton Dr #118, Dallas, TX 75229 |
| Area | Dallas, Texas |
| Phone | (945) 353-6584 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (18) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings
We provide premium window tinting for vehicles, homes, and businesses using high-performance films designed for heat rejection, UV protection, privacy, and style. Our experienced team delivers clean installs, long-lasting results, and unmatched attention to detail.
Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings is a window tinting in Dallas, Texas. It is listed at 11363 Denton Dr #118, Dallas, TX 75229, which places it among the local businesses of Dallas that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Auto detailing goes beyond a wash: a full detail typically includes clay bar decontamination, machine polishing to remove swirl marks, a sealant or wax, and a deep interior clean with shampooed carpets and conditioned leather. Detail shops price by vehicle size and condition, and a full interior and exterior detail takes most of a day. Ceramic coatings are a hardened liquid layer applied after paint correction that lasts years rather than weeks and makes washing easier; paint protection film (PPF, or clear bra) is a self-healing urethane wrap that stops rock chips on the hood, bumper and mirrors. Window tint shops apply dyed, carbon or ceramic film to cut heat and glare, subject to each state's visible light transmission limits.
Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 9 amβ5 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings at (945) 353-6584; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is dtxtintz.org, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 18 reviews, which is a strong result for a window tinting in Dallas and suggests consistent service.
Dallas is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Dallas is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other window tinting in Dallas listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Roxana Alvarado 3 months ago
Armando did an incredible job , his staff and him are very helpful , he exceeded my expectations very professional and amazing customer service will definitely be coming back ,100% recommend him and his team !
Elisa Alvarado 3 months ago
10/10 recommend he did my mom car window tint and it looked soo good and very good customer service !! Very good team !!
Rocky L 3 months ago
Best tint ever is dark From the outside and clear from the inside 100% recommend very nice guy and service was in and out with my appointment thank you Armando will definitely be bringing all my vehicles here
FG4Jorge 3 months ago
I couldnβt be more happier with my service on my vehicle. I recommend everyone whoβs looking for a reputable shop with great customer service to stop by Best prices Iβve gotten for wrap, tint and ceramic coating !
Merida Alvarado 3 months ago
Dtxtintz did an amazing job on my car customer service very nice and friendly 10/10 totally recommend I had an amazing experience. Will definitely be coming back for my new car π If you need any of his services i encourage you to book with him heβs the guy. !
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings located?
Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings is at 11363 Denton Dr #118, Dallas, TX 75229, in Dallas, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings?
Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings is listed as a window tinting.
What are the hours of Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 9 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 9 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 9 amβ5 pm; Friday: 9 amβ5 pm; Saturday: 9 amβ5 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings open on Sunday?
No, Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings?
You can call Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings at (945) 353-6584.
How is Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings rated on Google?
Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 18 reviews.
Does Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings have a website?
Yes, the website of Dtxtintz PPF & ceramic coatings is dtxtintz.org (linked on this page).
More window tinting in Dallas
All window tinting in Dallas βMobile Window Tint WJ Dallas
Window Tinting Β· Dallas, Texas
XPEL Dallas
Window Tinting Β· Dallas, Texas
Rodeo Werkz Auto Restyling
Window Tinting Β· Dallas, Texas
Tint World
Window Tinting Β· Dallas, Texas
ALSET Auto
Window Tinting Β· Dallas, Texas
Torres Window Tint (Mobile service)
Window Tinting Β· Dallas, Texas