Freeport Self Serve Car Wash

Car Washes in Sacramento, California

3.4 (154)

CategoryCar Washes
Address2955 Freeport Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95818
AreaSacramento, California
Google rating 3.4 (154)

Hours

WednesdayOpen 24 hours

About Freeport Self Serve Car Wash

Freeport Self Serve Car Wash is a car wash in Sacramento, California. It is listed at 2955 Freeport Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95818, which places it among the local businesses of Sacramento that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

In Sacramento, washes are busiest on sunny weekends and the first dry day after rain or a snowstorm, when lines back onto the street; weekday mornings are the quietest. Across California, expect a basic exterior wash to cost about what a fast-food meal does, with wax, tire shine and undercarriage rinse sold as tiers above it. Self-service bays are the cheapest way to clean a truck bed, a muddy off-roader or a vehicle that will not fit a tunnel, and many run around the clock. Check the listing for the wash type, hours, free vacuums, unlimited plans and whether the site accepts cards or app payments, then call ahead in freezing weather, when tunnels close.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

Its Google rating stands at 3.4 out of 5 from 154 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

Sacramento is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Sacramento peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other car washes in Sacramento listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in Sacramento.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Freeport Self Serve Car Wash located?

Freeport Self Serve Car Wash is at 2955 Freeport Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95818, in Sacramento, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Freeport Self Serve Car Wash?

Freeport Self Serve Car Wash is listed as a car wash.

What are the hours of Freeport Self Serve Car Wash?

Published hours are Wednesday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

How is Freeport Self Serve Car Wash rated on Google?

Freeport Self Serve Car Wash has a Google rating of 3.4 out of 5 from 154 reviews.

Are there other car washes near Freeport Self Serve Car Wash?

Yes. Sacramento also has Uplift Mobile Detailing, Crystal Ride Mobile Detailing, Untold Mobile Detailing among others; see the full list of car washes in Sacramento at the bottom of this page.

More car washes in Sacramento

All car washes in Sacramento β†’

Uplift Mobile Detailing

Car Washes Β· Sacramento, California

1124 Frienza Ave, Sacramento, CA 95815

5.0 (274)

Crystal Ride Mobile Detailing

Car Washes Β· Sacramento, California

3314 American River Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864

4.9 (154)

Untold Mobile Detailing

Car Washes Β· Sacramento, California

34 Arcade Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95815

5.0 (77)

Quick Quack Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Sacramento, California

1609 Watt Ave, Sacramento, CA 95864

4.5 (3,569)

Apex Detail Mobile

Car Washes Β· Sacramento, California

5281 Del Norte Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95820

5.0 (54)

Other categories in Sacramento

Popular searches