Royal Auto Detail

Auto Detailing in Fontana, California

4.8 (5)

CategoryAuto Detailing Β· Car wash
Address16630 Foothill Blvd, Fontana, CA 92335
AreaFontana, California
Phone(909) 252-6308
Google rating 4.8 (5)

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Royal Auto Detail

Royal Auto Detail is an Auto Detailing Service located in Fontana, CA. We offer Ceramic Coating, Car Detailing, Car Wash, Scratch Removal, Water Spot Removal, Car Interior Shampooing, and other Auto Detailing Services.

We are a privately owned business with a dedication to convenience and customer service. We offer small business service with big business results. The team at Royal Auto Detail will handle your vehicle’s exterior and interior needs with the greatest of care without you ever having to lift a finger.

Give us a call today!

Located at 16630 Foothill Blvd, Fontana, CA 92335, Royal Auto Detail operates as an auto detailing serving Fontana in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under car wash, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Detailers in Fontana usually work by appointment and book up before holidays and in spring, when pollen and winter salt come off. Mobile detailers bring water and power to your driveway or office lot, which is convenient but slightly more expensive. Across California, prices for ceramic coating and film vary widely with the amount of paint correction needed first, so ask for a written quote after the shop has seen the car. Check the listing for the services offered, whether the shop is mobile or fixed, warranties on coatings and film, and the tint percentages legal in your state.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (909) 252-6308. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 5 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded auto detailing in Fontana.

Fontana is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Fontana follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other auto detailing in Fontana listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of auto detailing in Fontana.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Tito Ramirez 4 years ago

Great job detailing my 2007 TRUNDA looks like new. Thanks again

Darla Hurrington 4 years ago

Royal Auto Detail was referred to me by my daughter after they did a great job on her newly purchased car. I have had them come to my home twice and they are wonderful!. Their conscientious attention to detail and meticulous methods left the interior and exterior not only sparkling clean and smelling fresh but also polished. The job they did to the exterior left my 7 year old paint job smooth as silk! I can actually see my reflection in the paint! I will use them again and again to get the results I want! Thanks so so much Royal Auto Detail!

Tito Ramirez 4 years ago

Great job did more then I ask for my truck look like new .

banana93c 4 years ago

This place came highly recommended from a family member so i took my car here and i was not disappointed. The inside and outside is immaculate. Down to the tires and under the hood πŸ‘Œ definitely would come back again

Alexandru Esanu 4 years ago

I found this place by Google and it has no reviews but I was in a hurry and decided to try and seriously I was surprised ,I have no words to say it's one of the best ever detailing shops I ever tried back from Los Angeles to Riverside,he did a real miracle to my ford escape and ask a decent price, See you again at the first occasion and thank you so much ,It's deserve his Name ROYAL AUTO DETAILING

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Royal Auto Detail located?

Royal Auto Detail is at 16630 Foothill Blvd, Fontana, CA 92335, in Fontana, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Royal Auto Detail?

Royal Auto Detail is listed as an auto detailing and is also tagged on Google as car wash.

What are the hours of Royal Auto Detail?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Royal Auto Detail open on Sunday?

No, Royal Auto Detail is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Royal Auto Detail?

You can call Royal Auto Detail at (909) 252-6308.

How is Royal Auto Detail rated on Google?

Royal Auto Detail has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 5 reviews.

Are there other auto detailing near Royal Auto Detail?

Yes. Fontana also has Car Detailing Explicit Auto Detailing, 3D Chemical & Equipment, Xtreme Detailing and Ceramic Coatings among others; see the full list of auto detailing in Fontana at the bottom of this page.

More auto detailing in Fontana

All auto detailing in Fontana β†’

3D Chemical & Equipment

Auto Detailing Β· Fontana, California

8676 Wheeler Ave, Fontana, CA 92335

4.8 (184)

Other categories in Fontana

Popular searches