Take 5 Car Wash
Car Washes in Brownsville, Texas
4.8 (862)
| Category | Car Washes |
|---|---|
| Address | 1260 Ruben M Torres Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521 |
| Area | Brownsville, Texas |
| Phone | (888) 614-1229 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (862) |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ8 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ8 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ8 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ8 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ8 pm |
| Sunday | 8 amβ8 pm |
About Take 5 Car Wash
Part of the country's largest express car wash network, Take 5 Car Wash in Brownsville offers a variety of wash options to get your vehicle squeaky clean. Pro5 washes powered by Armor All Professional include Tire Shine and Ceramic Shield for maximum shine and protection through all seasons and elements. Enjoy free vacuums and the complimentary Pro5 Detail Center including microfiber towels as well as glass and interior cleaners by Armor All Professional to get your interior sparkling like your exterior. For the best value, join Take 5 Unlimited to wash as often as you want across the entire Take 5 Car Wash network!
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Raul Martinez 4 weeks ago
Gillian Killed It!! Been a member for quite some time and have never experienced the A+ type of service that sheβs provided since I initially drove in. Right from the start till the end. Best service in Brownsville for car wash
Alyx Paz 2 months ago
They damaged my car and wonβt take responsiblityβ¦ beware!! Went to this location and the young man guided me in. I followed the instructions. While in the tunnel, the brush hit my hood. Ended up leaving a huge dent and scratched my car. I reported it right away but ofc they didnβt let me see the video and they arenβt liable. Cancel your membership today.. donβt be a fool like me and trust these shady carwash businesses :)
Cassandra Barreda 2 months ago
Beware of Take 5. With only 200 miles on her new car, the Take 5 roller damaged my nieceβs car. She entered the car wash, felt the car jolt a bit, and it came out damaged. They continued letting cars in even after we informed them of the malfunction. We filed a claim with Take 5 and they denied it stating no malfunction or employee error. Mind you, they control the car wash. The driver has no control once they enter the wash. Also they claim they didnβt see anything on camera. How does it get damaged if the driver is just sitting there? Donβt go here.
steven valdez 3 months ago
Went in for a wash today and I was greeted by Timon who went above and beyond, he noticed I had a lot of highway bug/grime in the front of my truck and he just tackled the issue with a geaat attitude he have the front grille extra passes with the brush. When I was vacuuming my truck he just kept getting things done, re-stocking hand towels and organizing the area. Very impressed with his customer service and dedication to his job. Keep it up!
Danny Boy 3 months ago
Iβve been coming to Take5 car wash on 802 for a couple months now and so far the staff has been very friendly and helpful. Today I came in after a 10 hour driving trip and the front of my car was covered in bugs and the car was very dirty all around. Thankfully a friendly staff member named Timon allowed me to drive my car through the wash twice and was also very helpful with performing an extra deep scrub on the front bumper and window. While I was vacuuming my car he even came by to make sure my car was washed to my satisfaction. I found this very impressive because great customer service where staff members truly go the extra mile is hard to come by these days. On top of that, the vacuums were strong, and I love how they provide endless clean towels, interior cleaning spray, and window cleaner spray. Very worth the monthly membership fee!!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Take 5 Car Wash located?
Take 5 Car Wash is at 1260 Ruben M Torres Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521, in Brownsville, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Take 5 Car Wash?
Take 5 Car Wash is listed as a car wash.
What are the hours of Take 5 Car Wash?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ8 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ8 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ8 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ8 pm; Friday: 8 amβ8 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ8 pm; Sunday: 8 amβ8 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Take 5 Car Wash open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 amβ8 pm.
What is the phone number of Take 5 Car Wash?
You can call Take 5 Car Wash at (888) 614-1229.
How is Take 5 Car Wash rated on Google?
Take 5 Car Wash has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 862 reviews.
Does Take 5 Car Wash have a website?
Yes, the website of Take 5 Car Wash is take5carwashes.com (linked on this page).
More car washes in Brownsville
All car washes in Brownsville βQuick Quack Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Brownsville, Texas
BlueWave Express Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Brownsville, Texas
GO Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Brownsville, Texas
Pennzoil Pit Stop and Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Brownsville, Texas
Brownsville Solid Mobile Carwash
Car Washes Β· Brownsville, Texas
Superior Car Wash
Car Washes Β· Brownsville, Texas