Spotless Car Wash

Car Washes in Tampa, Florida

2.3 (62)

CategoryCar Washes
Address2451 E Bearss Ave, Tampa, FL 33613
AreaTampa, Florida
Google rating 2.3 (62)

About Spotless Car Wash

Spotless Car Wash is one of the car washes listed in Tampa, Florida. The business is registered at 2451 E Bearss Ave, Tampa, FL 33613; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Car washes in the United States come in four main formats: the express tunnel, where you stay in the car while a conveyor pulls it through brushes or high-pressure jets; the full-service wash, where attendants vacuum and wipe down the interior after the tunnel; the self-service bay with a coin or card-operated pressure wand, foam brush and vacuums; and the hand wash, where a crew washes and dries the car by hand. Touchless tunnels skip the cloth brushes entirely and rely on chemicals and water pressure, which is gentler on paint but less effective on heavy grime. Most express chains sell an unlimited monthly plan, usually priced at two to three single washes, that is only worth it if you wash more than twice a month. Gas stations often bundle a discounted wash with a fill-up.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

Its Google rating stands at 2.3 out of 5 from 62 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

Tampa is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Getting around Tampa is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Florida's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

See the other car washes in Tampa listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Spotless Car Wash, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of car washes in Tampa.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Leader Auto Collision center 3 months ago

Visited this wash a couple of times and am very happy to wash my cars here.

Jason Fukano 6 months ago

The touchless car wash advertised for $8 wash and charge me $15. False advertising and ripping people off

Brown Eyez 6 months ago

This car wash I do not recommend. They will put a hold on your card for $15 when the wash was only $7. Then you will get an alert from your bank that they updated your payment from $15 to $25. They are scammers and robbers.

Khantora Johnson 11 months ago

Went there on Friday used my card and today I have $25 debited from my card. The thing says if you put it on stop/off you will no longer be charged. Not sure how a 5 minute wash turned into a 25 charge. Use cash only no cards!!

James 2 years ago

Absolutely terrible. Whoever owns this place I hope you enjoy ripping people off. There's no clear instructions with the card machine. At every other car wash to add time after using a card you hit the button on the card machine. They don't tell you here that it turns it off. You waste a $15 hold that takes 3-5 days per some banks to that hold to go away. I'm sure you enjoy stealing $15 for 1 minutes worth of a wash when people press the button to add time only for it to turn off and they have to pay again

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Spotless Car Wash located?

Spotless Car Wash is at 2451 E Bearss Ave, Tampa, FL 33613, in Tampa, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Spotless Car Wash?

Spotless Car Wash is listed as a car wash.

What are the hours of Spotless Car Wash?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How is Spotless Car Wash rated on Google?

Spotless Car Wash has a Google rating of 2.3 out of 5 from 62 reviews.

Are there other car washes near Spotless Car Wash?

Yes. Tampa also has Woodie's Wash Shack - Gandy-Westshore, Woodie's Wash Shack - N. Dale Mabry, ModWash among others; see the full list of car washes in Tampa at the bottom of this page.

More car washes in Tampa

All car washes in Tampa β†’

ModWash

Car Washes Β· Tampa, Florida

986 S Falkenburg Rd, Tampa, FL 33619

4.9 (2,109)

Blu Swan Express Carwash

Car Washes Β· Tampa, Florida

10260 N 30th St, Tampa, FL 33612

4.9 (1,254)

Links Car Wash

Car Washes Β· Tampa, Florida

3451 E Busch Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612

4.9 (659)

Other categories in Tampa

Popular searches